Burrator Horseshoe

15 Jun 19

Burrator Horseshoe has now closed and you will not be able to sign-up for it. Please check the Organiser's Description for any organiser updates.
This event is in a testing state, and is not open for public sign-ups until the organiser has launched it.

Organiser's Description

Burrator Horseshoe Run Results 2019

Hope you enjoyed the event - thanks for you support

Burrator Horseshoe Sat 15th June 2019 - Results
position time min:sec Forename Surname AgeGroup age group position Club
1 00:40:52 Ceri Rees M40 1 Wild Running
2 00:41:22 Ryan Hanley Senior Male 1 Cornwall AC
3 00:41:55 John Yells Senior Male 2 Lochaber Athletic Club
4 00:43:43 David Searle Senior Male 3  
5 00:44:09 Tim Lenton M40 2 Axe Valley Runners
6 00:44:53 Adam Holland Senior Male 4 Tavistock AC
7 00:45:06 Richard Parry M40 3  
8 00:45:07 Graham Bale M50 1 Plymstock Road Runners
9 00:45:19 Allister Bristow M40 4 Erme Valley Harriers
10 00:45:40 William Dax MU21 1 Tavistock AC
11 00:46:18 Joel Heatley Senior Male 5  
12 00:46:52 Sean Childs M40 5 Royal Navy Athletics Club
13 00:47:19 James Best Senior Male 6 Tavistock AC
14 00:47:39 Jo Meek F40 1 SCOTT Running
15 00:48:15 Stephen Gokhale M40 6  
16 00:48:19 Justin Crewe M40 7  
17 00:48:22 Milan Goc M40 8 South West Road Runners
18 00:48:31 Ben Farrow M40 9  
19 00:48:45 David Knight M40 10 Mudcrew
20 00:49:15 William Waddingham Senior Male 7  
21 00:49:26 Chris Puertas M50 2  
22 00:49:38 maddie horton F40 2  
23 00:49:53 Crispin Chambers M50 3 Tavistock Run Project
24 00:50:24 James Aird M40 11  
27 00:50:27 David Goodspeed Senior Male 8 Plymouth Harriers
25 00:50:29 William Hancock M40 12 Cornwall Orienteering
26 00:50:43 Matt Perry M40 13  
28 00:51:02 Carla Haines Senior Female 1 Plymstock Road Runners
29 00:51:49 Dean Vessey M50 4  
30 00:52:12 James Morrison M40 14 Tiverton Harriers
31 00:52:15 William  Kumar M40 15  
32 00:52:16 Ed Shaw Senior Male 9 South West Road Runners
33 00:52:32 Joao Silva Senior Male 10  
34 00:52:34 Hans Thompson M60 1  
35 00:53:02 Dylan Wood MU21 2  
36 00:53:25 Ric Harwood M40 16  
37 00:53:29 Mark Bagley M40 17 Drake Hash House Harriers
38 00:53:44 Ben Jameson M40 18  
39 00:53:50 Dan Grey Senior Male 11 South West Road Runners
40 00:54:04 matthew dalton M40 19 Riviera Racers
41 00:54:18 Sam White Senior Male 12 Tamar Trail Runners
42 00:54:26 Stuart Medhurst Senior Male 13  
43 00:54:58 matthew ball M40 20  
44 00:55:06 Simon Weemys M40 21  
45 00:55:21 Damien Holloway M40 22 Royal Navy Athletics Club
46 00:55:25 Rebecca MORGAN F40 3 Truro Running Club
47 00:55:27 Jenny Nash F50 1 Tamar Trail Runners
48 00:55:35 Hannah Best Senior Female 2  
49 00:55:36 Keith Dixon M50 5 Trail Running Association
50 00:55:52 Peter Davies M40 23  
51 00:56:21 Sam Whitehead M40 24  
52 00:56:36 Rob Mcdermott M40 25  
53 00:57:00 Glyn Price M40 26  
54 00:57:04 Beverley Urbans F40 4  
55 00:57:15 Billy Jones MU17 3  
56 00:57:16 Alex Blomley Senior Male 14  
57 00:57:17 Charlie Bartlett MU17 4  
58 00:57:19 Jacob Barry MU17 5  
59 00:57:20 Robert  Gaffney M40 27  
60 00:57:22 Simon Grylls M40 28  
61 00:57:22 Devon Jackson MU17 6  
62 00:57:29 Peter Coupland M40 29  
63 00:57:35 Richard Atkinson M50 6 Plymouth Harriers
64 00:57:55 Thom Hobbs Senior Male 15  
65 00:58:05 Mark Brunsdon M50 7  
66 00:58:24 Gem Gallant Senior Female 3 Tamar Trail Runners
67 00:58:27 Naomi Shaw Senior Female 4 South West Road Runners
65 00:58:29 Steve Cox M50 8 Tamar Trail Runners
69 00:59:08 Tom Cann M40 30  
70 00:59:30 Marcus Byron M50 9 Tynedale Harriers & AC
71 00:59:35 Benjamin Gallant Senior Male 16 Tamar Trail Runners
72 00:59:49 Heidi Campbell F40 5  
73 00:59:51 Pippa Jephcott F40 6  
74 00:59:54 Polly Dixon FU21 1 Exeter University Tri Club
75 01:00:40 Bevan Johnson M40 31 Tamar Trail Runners
76 01:00:48 Simon Davey M40 32  
77 01:00:49 Ciaran Stoker Senior Male 17  
78 01:01:17 Jennifer Holmes Senior Female 5  
79 01:02:01 Barry Copeland M50 10  
80 01:02:03 Jim Medhurst M40 33 Bere Alston Trekkers
81 01:02:06 Richard Cole M60 2 Drake Hash House Harriers
82 01:02:13 Laura Goodspeed Senior Female 6 Plymouth Harriers
83 01:02:17 Simon Oliver M60 3 Ilfracombe Running Club
84 01:02:24 Jonathan Roddy Senior Male 18  
85 01:02:30 David NICHOLLS Senior Male 19 South West Road Runners
86 01:02:38 Hayley CLARKE Senior Female 7 Tavistock Run Project
87 01:02:43 Rosie Forbes Senior Female 8  
88 01:02:45 Rob White M50 11 Bovey Valley Runners
89 01:02:57 Ella Bowles F60 1 Teignbridge Trotters
90 01:03:04 Nigel Bartlett M50 12  
92 01:03:05 Will Brunsdon MU 23 7  
93 01:03:08 Dave Gale M50 13 Tamar Trail Runners
94 01:03:24 Ian Lilly M50 14  
95 01:03:45 Oliver Jones M40 34  
96 01:04:04 Genevieve Dunne F40 7  
91 01:04:09 Martin Head M50 15 Tamar Trail Runners
98 01:04:38 Kenny Dalglish Senior Male 20  
99 01:04:58 paul tucker M60 4  
100 01:05:02 Rachael Wilsher F50 2 Bodmin Road Runners
101 01:05:05 Paul Chinn M50 16 Lonely Goat
102 01:05:26 Neil Martin M50 17 Tamar Trail Runners
103 01:05:58 Simon Bunday M60 5 Dawlish Coasters
104 01:06:10 Bridget Funnell F60 2 Off Roadents
105 01:06:28 Steve Bradfield M50 18 Drake Hash House Harriers
106 01:06:45 Ian Bowles M60 6 Teignbridge Trotters
107 01:06:53 Matt Hampe Senior Male 21 Teign Valley Hash House Harriers
108 01:07:12 Paul Hanley M50 19 TNT
109 01:07:46 Nicola Oliver F50 3 Ilfracombe Running Club
110 01:07:56 Patrick Trimmer M40 35  
111 01:08:13 Sarah Robinson F40 8 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
112 01:08:14 Tracey Cullerton F40 9 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
114 01:08:15 Gary Martin M40 36 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
115 01:08:16 James Hanlan M40 37 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
116 01:08:16 Andrew Tuke Senior Male 22  
117 01:09:08 Alison Blackwell F50 4 Stannary Hash House Harriers
118 01:09:18 Guy Balmer M40 38  
119 01:09:41 Liz Bowden F40 10 Erme Valley Harriers
120 01:09:43 Laura Nicholls Senior Female 9 South West Road Runners
121 01:10:38 Pete Blomley M60 7  
122 01:10:40 Will Brandon M50 20 Teign Valley Hash House Harriers
123 01:10:53 Soraya Hawke-Perry F40 11  
124 01:10:59 Charlotte Hart Senior Female 10  
125 01:10:59 Thomasin Heggie Senior Female 11  
126 01:11:16 Christopher McKenna M60 8  
127 01:13:40 Jack Andrews MU 19 8  
128 01:13:47 Jake Boswisk Senior Male 23 Teign Valley Hash House Harriers
129 01:13:56 Lizz Heatley Senior Female 12  
130 01:14:03 Aileen Smith F40 12 Plymouth Coastal Runners
97 01:14:28 Louise Littlewood F40 13  
131 01:14:48 Steve Davis M60 9 Bere Alston Trekkers
132 01:14:50 Tylo Coupland MU17 9  
133 01:14:53 Jo Leonard-Williams F40 14  
134 01:15:18 Mike Reed M50 21 Bodmin Road Runners
135 01:15:18 Ian Ringer M70 1 Bodmin Road Runners
136 01:15:19 robert carey M40 39  
137 01:15:21 Matthew Wood M50 22 Bere Alston Trekkers
138 01:15:33 Helen Roberts F40 15 Tamar Trail Runners
139 01:15:43 Tracy Coupland F40 16  
141 01:16:31 Rebecca Gokhale F40 17  
142 01:16:52 Stephen Lomax M50 23  
143 01:17:09 David Duffy M50 24 Lonely Goat
144 01:17:11 Robin Evans M50 25 Lonely Goat
140 01:17:52 Tony Walne M60 10  
156 01:18:06 Helen Johnson Senior Female 13  
146 01:18:12 Shannon Hocking Senior Female 14  
113 01:18:14 Samantha Martin F40 18 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
147 01:18:19 Richard Allan Senior Male 24 Woolwell Striders
148 01:18:24 Rebecca Bateman F40 19  
149 01:18:24 Stefan Palmer M40 40  
150 01:18:40 Debbie Ashton F40 20 Bere Alston Trekkers
151 01:18:41 Paul Ashton M50 26 Tamar Trail Runners
152 01:19:17 Trevor Grigg M60 11 Tavistock AC
153 01:19:21 Katie Durrell F40 21 Drake Hash House Harriers
154 01:19:23 Susanne Westgate F50 5 Teignbridge Trotters
155 01:19:35 Rachel Adams F50 6  
157 01:20:21 Clare White Senior Female 15 Storm Plymouth
156 01:20:21 Denise James F50 7  
158 01:20:50 David Bennett M40 41 Plymouth Musketeers Running Club
159 01:23:27 Jon McGurk M50 27 Tavistock AC
160 01:29:24 Jon Coupland M70 2 Dartmoor Runners
161 01:29:39 Steve Till M60 12 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
163 01:30:41 Sarah Prior F40 22 Tavistock AC
162 01:30:41 Emma Webber Senior Female 16 Tavistock AC
164 01:30:41 Richard Nettleship M50 28 Tavistock AC
165 01:31:44 Kenneth Kay M70 3 Stannary Hash House Harriers
166 01:40:19 Hilary Head F50 8 Tamar Trail Runners

Any help of marshalling support greatly received - please contact organiser on  burratorrun@meavy.org.uk

Prices

Until
12 Jun 2019£10.00

To sign-up for this event, the Service Fee is 4% (min 50p) for each sign-up

Dates and Status

Date: 15/06/2019

Status: Closed

Total Places: 250

Places Available: ??

List

Organiser

Richard Best

01822 852494

Village Green Meavy Devon grid ref. SX540672